RcTek : Information & Resources for the Model Car Racer

Komatsu Zenoah G230RC Two Stroke Large Scale Engine Parts List

This section features information about the Komatsu Zenoah engines that are used in large scale radio controlled model cars.

Below is the full parts listing for the G230RC engine complete with Key numbers to identify parts in the Exploded Parts Diagram.

Links to the Various Sections

Cylinder Section

Key Number Part Number Description
1 T2070-12110 Cylinder
2 T2070-12210 Gasket
3 01252-30522 Bolt M5 × 22mm
4 1148-13161 Insulator
5 1140-13151 Gasket - Insulator
6 3330-14121 Gasket - Carburetor
7 00263-90520 Screw - M5 × 20mm
8 T2070-15110 Muffler
9 01252-30550 Bolt M5 × 50mm
10 1140-13140 Gasket - Exhaust
11 1850-32160 Screw - M4 × 12mm

Crankcase Section

Key Number Part Number Description
12 T2070-21100 Crankcase Complete
13 2629-21130 Pin
14 5500-21141 Gasket - Crankcase
15 1155-21240 Bearing
16 2169-21210 Crank Shaft Seal - Rotor End
17 1850-21220 Crank Shaft Seal - Clutch End
18 04065-02812 Snap Ring
19 01252-30530 Bolt - M5 × 30mm

Piston Section

Key Number Part Number Description
20 T2070-41110 Piston
21 T2070-41210 Piston Ring
22 1101-41310 Piston Pin
23 1260-41320 Snap Ring
24 5500-41410 Bearing
25 1101-41340 Thrust Washer

Crankshaft Section

Key Number Part Number Description
26 T2070-42000 Crankshaft Complete
27 1650-43230 Crankshaft Nut M8 × 1.0mm
28 1000-43240 Crankshaft Key

Clutch Section

Key Number Part Number Description
29 1140-51111 Clutch Shoe (2)
30 T2070-51220 Spring
31 1140-51250 Screw M6 × 22mm
32 1140-51230 Washer
33 1140-51242 Washer
34 1140-21161 Clutch Case
35 3350-15250 Bolt M5 × 16mm
36 1140-55310 Plate For Clutch
37 00224-30614 Bolt M6 × 14mm

Ignition Section

Key Number Part Number Description
38 T2070-71110 Rotor
39 T2070-71200 Coil Assembly[1]
40 T2070-71220 High Tension Lead[1]
41 2616-71320 Grommet
42 T2070-72210 Plug Cap
43 1400-72121 Spring
44 5500-72130 Grommet
45 1260-71261 Spacer
46 3350-14150 Bolt M4 × 20mm

[1] 71200 & 71220 are supplied as one complete assembly.

Pull Start Section

Key Number Part Number Description
47 T2070-75100 Recoil Assembly
48 T2070-75110 Case For Recoil Starter
49 5990-75120 Spring
50 5990-75130 Reel
51 5990-75140 Ratchet
52 5990-75151 Spring
53 5990-75270 Screw
54 5990-75160 Retainer
55 5990-75170 Washer
56 1861-75180 Rope
57 1490-75181 Knob
58 00263-90416 Screw M4 × 16mm

Carburetor & Air Filter Section

Key Number Part Number Description
59 T2070-81000 Carburetor Assembly Complete - WT-603
60 3306-81380 Screen - Walbro 140-70
61 3080-81120 Cover - Walbro 21-370
62 3310-81130 Screw - Walbro 96-166
63 3304-81140 Gasket - Walbro 92-225
64 1172-81150 Diaphragm - Walbro 95-118
65 1751-81470 Gasket - Walbro 92-251
66 3310-81260 Diaphragm - Walbro 95-526
67 T2070-81210 Carburetor Body - Walbro 5-2789
68 1751-81520 Cover - Walbro 21-404
69 1751-81510 Pump - Walbro 188-12
70 2867-81270 Spring - Walbro 98-2789
71 3356-81310 Inlet Valve - Walbro 82-82
72 1480-81420 Welch Plug - Walbro 88-171
73 3310-81230 Lever - Walbro 166-48
74 3310-81240 Screw - Walbro 96-156
75 3310-81250 Pin - Walbro 144-77
76 2630-81330 Screw - Walbro 96-369
77 3350-81380 Spring - Walbro 98-455
78 T2070-81370 Throttle Shaft - Walbro 30-1476
79 2670-814410 Spring - Walbro 98-494
80 2880-81470 Screw - Walbro 96-475
81 3310-81340 Throttle Valve - Walbro 34-80
82 3310-81360 Screw - Walbro 96-142
83 1790-81440 Throttle Lever - Walbro 42-231
84 1148-81390 C-Clip Ring - Walbro 16-73
85 T2070-81460 Choke Shaft - Walbro 44-456
86 2670-81450 Choke Valve - Walbro 62-101
87 3350-81350 Spring - Walbro 98-162
88 3350-81220 Ball - Walbro 89-13
89 1148-81530 Screw - Walbro 96-578
90 1491-81160 Spring - Walbro 98-404
91 1148-81171 Low Speed Needle - Walbro 102-284
92 3080-81320 Spring - Walbro 98-405
93 T2070-81330 High Speed Needle - Walbro 102-479
94 3304-81450 Screen - Walbro 140-69
95 3304-81441 Ring - Walbro 16-42
96 3360-81440 Plug - Walbro 88-119
98 T2070-82410 Choke Lever
99 T2070-82510 Spacer
100 00263-90560 Screw M5 × 60mm
101 0263-90550 Screw
102 T2070-82000 Air Filter Assembly Complete
103 5731-82011 Filter Housing
104 5730-82040 Filter Cover
105 1750-82020 Filter
106 5730-82060 Sleeve

Covers

Key Number Part Number Description
107 T2070-31110 Fan Cover
108 3310-12281 Bolt M5 × 20mm
109 T2070-32100 Cover Assembly
110 1850-32160 Screw M4 × 12mm
111 1900-31410 Screw TP 4.5 × 18mm

Miscellaneous

Key Number Part Number Description
112 T2070-73100 Spark Plug
113 T2070-72200 Switch Assembly
114 T2070-75410 Label For Recoil Starter
115 T2071-75410 Label For Recoil Starter
116 1726-85004 Fuel Tank Complete
117 5601-85201 Fuel Tank Cap
118 1726-85601 Fuel Pipe Assembly
119 5500-85400 Fuel Filter
120 1260-85460 Clip
121 1799-85400 Fuel Pipe Complete
122 5500-85400 Fuel Filter Assembly
123 1260-85460 Clip
124 T3039-91310 Socket (Spark Plug)
125 T2070-93110 Owners Manual
126 2890-96100 Puller Assembly - Option
127 4810-96220 Stopper - Option
128 T2070-98110 Spark Plug - NGK CR8HVX With Terminal Nut - Option

Home : Top

© 2001, 2009 by Darren Burnhill